Tampa Museum of Art

Contact Us

Tampa Museum of Art
Cornelia Corbett Center
120 W. Gasparilla Plaza
Tampa, FL 33602

 


 

The Tampa Museum of Art staff may be contacted by e-mail or phone, or reached through the main switchboard at 813.274.8130.

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Michael Tomor, PhD
Executive Director
813.421.8361
michael.tomor@tampamuseum.org

Executive Assistant
813. 421.8361
EA@tampamuseum.org

 

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
Nancy Seijas-Kipnis, Public Relations Specialist

813.421.8374
nancy.kipnis@tampamuseum.org

 

DEVELOPMENT
Todd Edwards, Individual Giving Development Officer
813.421.8372
todd.edwards@tampamuseum.org

Jeff Stewart, Membership Manager
813.421.8371
jeff.stewart@tampamuseum.org

Bernadette Casey, Special Events Manager
813.421.8368
bernadette.casey@tampamuseum.org

Kasey Sherrick Siegel, Corporate and Foundation Relations Manager
813.421.8375
kasey.siegel@tampamuseum.org

 

OPERATIONS
Wendell Lowe, Accounting Manager
813.421.8363
wendell.lowe@tampamuseum.org

Sue Gauthier, Museum Store Manager
813.421.8386
susan.gauthier@tampamuseum.org

Celia Nieto, Accounting Clerk
813.421.8398
celia.nieto@tampamuseum.org

Thomas Waller, Facilities Manager
813-421-8366
Thomas.Waller@TampaMuseum.org

Philip Ladeau, Museum Operations Assistant
813-421-8369
philip.ladeau@tampamuseum.org

Alexander Van As, Museum Operations Assistant,
813-421-8369
alexander.vanas@tampamuseum.org

 

CURATORIAL 
Seth D. Pevnick, Chief Curator and Richard E. Perry Curator of Greek and Roman Art
813.421.8376
seth.pevnick@tampamuseum.org

Joanna Robotham, Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art
813.421.8364
joanna.robotham@tampamuseum.org

Emily McVeigh, Exhibitions and Collections Manager
813.421.8377
emily.mcveigh@tampamuseum.org

Christopher Minot, Chief Preparator and Exhibition Designer
813.421.8378
christopher.minot@tampamuseum.org

 

EDUCATION
Brittny Bevel, Education Curator
813.421.8362
brittny.bevel@tampamuseum.org

Kessanda Abel, Community Engagement Manager
813.421.8373
kessanda.abel@tampamuseum.org

Michele Laws, Administrator to the Education Department
813.421.6631
Michele.laws@tampamuseum.org

Hoolie Prytyka, Studio Programs Coordinator
813.421.6636
juliana.prytyka@tampamusuem.org

Jessica Hatfield, Studio Programs Assistant
813.421.8385
jessica.hatfield@tampamuseum.org

 


 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

2017 Elected Executive Officers
Allison Adams, Chair, Caspers Company
Penny Vinik, Vice Chair, The Vinik Foundation
Mark Anderson, Vice Chair, Philanthropist
Dean Hamric, Treasurer, Bank of Tampa
Ed Waller, Secretary, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

 

2017 New Board Members
Frank Bonsack , Fifth Third Bank
Maureen Daly , Packwood Investments, LLC
Ken Grider, Raymond James Financial
Jack Heiss , US Trust Bank of America
Peter Hepner, Holmes Hepner & Associates Architects
Raymond Ifert, REI Wealth Management
Tyler Iller, Valley Trust, Florida Division
Marty Lanahan, Regions Bank
David Lofland, PNC Bank
Cynthia Sass, Law Offices of Cynthia N. Sass, P.A.
Mark Sena, Mars Communications, Inc.